Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021Non-Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021Restricted
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021A-Class Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021Jr Sprint
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021Senior
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021A-Class Non Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Non-Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Restricted
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021A-Class Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Jr Sprint
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Senior
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Kenyon Midgets
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021Non-Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021Restricted Non Wing
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021A-Class Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021Jr Sprint
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021Senior
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021A-Class Non Winged Micros
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Current Points

<<>>
Outlaw Winged Microsas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
Non-Winged Microsas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
Restrictedas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Restricted Non Wingas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
A-Class Winged Microsas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
Jr Sprintas of 10/23/2021
Full Points

Sponsors

Hyper Racing
Advanced Racing Suspension
Concept Chassis
Disinger Racing Products
Engler Machine
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Infinity Shocks
Performance Electronics
Saldana Racing Products
The Car Company
Triple XXX Root Beer
Ultra Shield
Xtreme Contractors
Full Tilt Racing
Lineman Motorsports
Rock Auto
#BIGDance
MyRacePass Develops New Track Website for US 24 Sp...
Safety at US 24 Speedway
Cash Awards
#BIGDance

#BIGDance

6/11/2019 -
We will be running the 28k car for car owner Jason Kite at the Big Dance at US24 Speedway. The car is sponsored by The Red Barn in Anoka, located in L
MyRacePass Develops New Track Website for US 24 Sp...

MyRacePass Develops New Track Website for US 24 Sp...

4/8/2019 -
Inside Line Promotions – LINCOLN, Neb. (April 8, 2019) – MyRacePass has created a new track website for US 24 Speedway. The website – http://www.US
Safety at US 24 Speedway

Safety at US 24 Speedway

4/2/2019 -
We are extremely grateful to Velocita-USA. With safety being a priority, our safety crew will now have the use of fire proof uniforms, to help keep th
Cash Awards

Cash Awards

3/26/2019 -
This 2019 season each class point champion will receive a cash award. The following cash prizes will be as followed: Non-Wing $1000 Outlaw Wing $1000

Event Profile

8/28/2021 at US 24 Speedway

8/28/2021 at US 24 Speedway

GREAT 8, Senior Clash $500 to win, A-Wing $500 to win point night 8 | Logansport, IN

Outlaw Winged Micros

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:08:45.399
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Russ DisingerFrancesville, IN39
23Gunnar SetserColumbus, ING5
31Carter WhaleyDanville, IN07C
45Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
52Mike LandisLogansport, IN3L
67Franki WoodMonticello, IN29F
7 (DNF)6Jacob RuppeSouth Bend, IN40
8 (DNF)9Mason HannaganPittsboro, IN1X
9 (DNF)8Creed KemenahAlvada, OH15K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:18.776
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Gunnar SetserColumbus, ING5
22Russ DisingerFrancesville, IN39
34Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
45Mike LandisLogansport, IN3L
56Carter WhaleyDanville, IN07C
67Jacob RuppeSouth Bend, IN40
79Franki WoodMonticello, IN29F
DNS-Creed KemenahAlvada, OH15K
DNS-Mason HannaganPittsboro, IN1X

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
18Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N11.745
22Creed KemenahAlvada, OH15K11.894
34Russ DisingerFrancesville, IN3911.906
410Gunnar SetserColumbus, ING511.907
56Mike LandisLogansport, IN3L11.942
61Carter WhaleyDanville, IN07C11.986
79Jacob RuppeSouth Bend, IN4012.023
83Mason HannaganPittsboro, IN1X12.140
97Franki WoodMonticello, IN29F12.253

Non-Winged Micros

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:13:09.273
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
21Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
33Jordan SterlingGreentown, IN92
42Blake PenceGreentown, IN5P
55Stone SharpeFrankfort, IN29S
613Gunnar SetserColumbus, ING5
710Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B
87Garrett WagonerPlymouth, IN10
912Jacob RuppeSouth Bend, IN12
109Charlie HendersonLafayette, IN7
116Jacob Van WazerLombard, IL88
1215Creed KemenahAlvada, OH15K
1311Justin ShortSweetser, IN23
14 (DNF)8Zack PenceGreentown, IN17
DNS-David AshleyKokomo, IN13A

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:01.703
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Blake PenceGreentown, IN5P
24Jordan SterlingGreentown, IN92
31Jacob Van WazerLombard, IL88
47Garrett WagonerPlymouth, IN10
55Charlie HendersonLafayette, IN7
68Justin ShortSweetser, IN23
7 (DNF)2Gunnar SetserColumbus, ING5
DNS-Creed KemenahAlvada, OH15K

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:16.949
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
21Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
34Stone SharpeFrankfort, IN29S
46Zack PenceGreentown, IN17
52Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B
65Jacob RuppeSouth Bend, IN12
DNS-David AshleyKokomo, IN13A

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:03:52.415
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Jordan SterlingGreentown, IN9211.902
21Blake PenceGreentown, IN5P12.097
35Gunnar SetserColumbus, ING512.188
47Jacob Van WazerLombard, IL8812.220
58Charlie HendersonLafayette, IN712.312
66Creed KemenahAlvada, OH15K12.323
72Garrett WagonerPlymouth, IN1012.326
84Justin ShortSweetser, IN2312.735

Qualifying 2

4 laps | 00:01:29.455
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Stone SharpeFrankfort, IN29S11.796
22Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N11.960
33Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B12.074
45Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN1112.159
56Jacob RuppeSouth Bend, IN1212.249
64Zack PenceGreentown, IN1712.293
77David AshleyKokomo, IN13A14.679

Restricted

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:07:51.581
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Parker PerryNorth Vernon, IN43
23JJ WEIDALafayette, IN22
35Kanon PoseyPittsboro, IN7S
48Jackson LauderbaughKokomo, IN29L
59Easton ZentChurubusco, INES10
64Parker BuppGreenfield, IN51B
71Maddox MillerMooresville, IN14
86Camden MillikanCicero, IN66
97Norman GirardJamestown, IN19
1010David BretzMcComb, OH30
11 (DNF)11Braden EtchisonElwood, IN6B

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:03.017
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Maddox MillerMooresville, IN14
22JJ WEIDALafayette, IN22
33Parker PerryNorth Vernon, IN43
46Norman GirardJamestown, IN19
5 (DNF)4Easton ZentChurubusco, INES10
6 (DNF)5Braden EtchisonElwood, IN6B

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:05.872
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Kanon PoseyPittsboro, IN7S
21Parker BuppGreenfield, IN51B
32Camden MillikanCicero, IN66
43Jackson LauderbaughKokomo, IN29L
55David BretzMcComb, OH30

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:02:05.636
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Easton ZentChurubusco, INES1012.128
21Parker PerryNorth Vernon, IN4312.134
33JJ WEIDALafayette, IN2212.301
42Maddox MillerMooresville, IN1412.461
54Braden EtchisonElwood, IN6B12.523
65Norman GirardJamestown, IN1912.646

Qualifying 2

4 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
14Kanon PoseyPittsboro, IN7S12.139
21Jackson LauderbaughKokomo, IN29L12.606
35Camden MillikanCicero, IN6612.667
43Parker BuppGreenfield, IN51B12.680
52David BretzMcComb, OH3013.024

A-Class Winged Micros

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:23:54.052
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
23Nate LauderbaughKokomo, IN27L
31Gunnar SetserColumbus, ING5
44Kayla MartinBrownsburg, IN11M
59Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
68Austin HelmWestfield, IN28H
76Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN3
811Carter WhaleyDanville, IN07C
918Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T
1014Kayden BolesKokomo, IN30R
1115Ty BolenBurnettsville, IN00B
127Shawn BartleyWarsaw, IN29
13 (DNF)17David Conley SrMonticello, IN777C
14 (DNF)19Makenzie HiestonJamestown, IN22
15 (DNF)21Conner BoldingVisalia, CA27
16 (DNF)10Franki WoodMonticello, IN29F
17 (DNF)5David Conley JrMonticello, IN51C
18 (DNF)16Austin BurnworthWarsaw, IN06
19 (DNF)13Caidyn BrinkmanSpeedway, IN56B
20 (DNF)22Zach BrubakerB14
21 (DNF)12Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
DNS-Harlee GaumerBurnettsville, IN62

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:47.159
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13David Conley JrMonticello, IN51C
24Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
31Shawn BartleyWarsaw, IN29
42Franki WoodMonticello, IN29F
55Caidyn BrinkmanSpeedway, IN56B
66Austin BurnworthWarsaw, IN06
77Makenzie HiestonJamestown, IN22

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:02.079
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kayla MartinBrownsburg, IN11M
24Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN3
32Austin HelmWestfield, IN28H
43Carter WhaleyDanville, IN07C
55Kayden BolesKokomo, IN30R
66David Conley SrMonticello, IN777C
7 (DNF)7Harlee GaumerBurnettsville, IN62

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:58.922
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nate LauderbaughKokomo, IN27L
23Gunnar SetserColumbus, ING5
34Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
41Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
55Ty BolenBurnettsville, IN00B
67Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T
76Conner BoldingVisalia, CA27
88Zach BrubakerB14

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:01:51.193
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N11.602
27David Conley JrMonticello, IN51C11.922
33Franki WoodMonticello, IN29F12.089
42Shawn BartleyWarsaw, IN2912.119
56Caidyn BrinkmanSpeedway, IN56B12.244
64Austin BurnworthWarsaw, IN0612.247
75Makenzie HiestonJamestown, IN2212.705

Qualifying 2

4 laps | 00:04:51.282
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN311.815
27Carter WhaleyDanville, IN07C11.902
35Austin HelmWestfield, IN28H11.943
42Kayla MartinBrownsburg, IN11M11.973
53Kayden BolesKokomo, IN30R12.119
64David Conley SrMonticello, IN777C12.129
71Harlee GaumerBurnettsville, IN6212.314

Qualifying 3

4 laps | 00:01:40.713
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A11.852
2-Gunnar SetserColumbus, ING511.901
35Nate LauderbaughKokomo, IN27L11.940
46Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN1112.004
57Ty BolenBurnettsville, IN00B12.096
63Conner BoldingVisalia, CA2712.123
74Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T12.137
82Zach BrubakerB1412.327

Jr Sprint

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:08:24.463
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Nathan DillonLogansport, IN17D
23Kolette DiceroLizton, IN1K
34Drake MartinBrownsburg, IN71
45Myles BartleyWinona Lake, IN29
56Gunner RoseKokomo, IN2G
62Chase LauderbaughKokomo, IN17L
77Addeson ShortSweetser, IN10
DNS-Brantley PenceGreentown, IN15P

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:04.713
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Drake MartinBrownsburg, IN71
23Kolette DiceroLizton, IN1K
32Nathan DillonLogansport, IN17D
48Chase LauderbaughKokomo, IN17L
57Myles BartleyWinona Lake, IN29
61Gunner RoseKokomo, IN2G
76Addeson ShortSweetser, IN10
8 (DNF)5Brantley PenceGreentown, IN15P

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:01:57.725
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
14Drake MartinBrownsburg, IN7113.401
21Kolette DiceroLizton, IN1K13.776
32Nathan DillonLogansport, IN17D14.082
43Gunner RoseKokomo, IN2G14.181
55Brantley PenceGreentown, IN15P14.210
68Addeson ShortSweetser, IN1014.305
77Myles BartleyWinona Lake, IN2914.323
86Chase LauderbaughKokomo, IN17L0.000

Senior

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:20:00.147
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Roger RicheyBurlington, IN51R
23Matt Johnson29
35Chad SmithWheatfield, IN9
47Andy HallFowler, IN15
510Charlie HendersonLafayette, IN7
68Evan RayFrankfort, IN59
71Shawn McClainDelphi, IN18M
86Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B
99Tony Bougher27
1011Mike DiesGalveston, IN18
112Dirk HepworthLafayette, IN91H
12 (DNF)12Richard ShinallBrownsburg, IN16S
13 (DNF)14David StiversLafayette, IN11S
DNS-Jeff LewellenBurnettsville, IN6
DNS-David AshleyKokomo, IN13A

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:29.570
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chad SmithWheatfield, IN9
24Matt Johnson29
33Shawn McClainDelphi, IN18M
45Andy HallFowler, IN15
51Tony Bougher27
66Mike DiesGalveston, IN18
DNS-Jeff LewellenBurnettsville, IN6
DNS-David AshleyKokomo, IN13A

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:28.753
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dirk HepworthLafayette, IN91H
24Roger RicheyBurlington, IN51R
32Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B
45Evan RayFrankfort, IN59
56Charlie HendersonLafayette, IN7
67Richard ShinallBrownsburg, IN16S
DNS-David StiversLafayette, IN11S

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:04:57.774
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Matt Johnson2912.728
23Shawn McClainDelphi, IN18M12.732
35Chad SmithWheatfield, IN912.850
44Tony Bougher2712.893
56Andy HallFowler, IN1512.990
62Mike DiesGalveston, IN1813.055
78David AshleyKokomo, IN13A14.760
87Jeff LewellenBurnettsville, IN60.000

Qualifying 2

4 laps | 00:04:20.778
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Roger RicheyBurlington, IN51R12.872
27Dirk HepworthLafayette, IN91H12.906
33Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B12.909
42David StiversLafayette, IN11S12.937
54Evan RayFrankfort, IN5912.964
66Charlie HendersonLafayette, IN713.049
75Richard ShinallBrownsburg, IN16S13.193

A-Class Non Winged Micros

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:12:32.931
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Connor WolfLafayette, IN24F
22Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B
38Austin HelmWestfield, IN28H
46Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
55Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN3
69Blake PenceGreentown, IN5P
77Reed MillerDelphi, IN19
83Caleb ShietzeKokomo, IN66C
911Garrett SautterLeesburg, IN16
1010Wood JimmyMonticello, IN38J
1113Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
1215Jacob Van WazerLombard, IL88
1312Jacob Bigger5J
1414Judson MillerMooresville, IN71M
1520Mason HannaganPittsboro, IN71H
1619Ryan Deis18
1716Zach AshleyGreentown, IN8
18 (DNF)17Bruce Newlin JrMonrovia, IN13
19 (DNF)4Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
20 (DNF)18Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:10:11.859
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zach AshleyGreentown, IN8
24Bruce Newlin JrMonrovia, IN13
33Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B
45Ryan Deis18
511Mason HannaganPittsboro, IN71H
67Tyler OrrBuffalo, IN4
710Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T
82Seth Brubaker22M
98TJ ScimeIndianapolis, IN75
109Clayton MooreSilver Lake, IN22V
11 (DNF)6Gage BarkerMonticello, IN22B

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:57.167
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
24Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B
31Reed MillerDelphi, IN19
43Wood JimmyMonticello, IN38J
59Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
66Zach AshleyGreentown, IN8
77Bruce Newlin JrMonrovia, IN13
85Tyler OrrBuffalo, IN4
98Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:06:03.302
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
21Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN3
34Austin HelmWestfield, IN28H
45Garrett SautterLeesburg, IN16
58Judson MillerMooresville, IN71M
67Seth Brubaker22M
76Ryan Deis18
89TJ ScimeIndianapolis, IN75
9 (DNF)2Mason HannaganPittsboro, IN71H

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:40.656
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Caleb ShietzeKokomo, IN66C
23Connor WolfLafayette, IN24F
34Blake PenceGreentown, IN5P
42Jacob Bigger5J
55Jacob Van WazerLombard, IL88
68Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B
77Gage BarkerMonticello, IN22B
86Clayton MooreSilver Lake, IN22V

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:03:43.924
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B12.570
27Wood JimmyMonticello, IN38J12.647
32Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N12.684
48Reed MillerDelphi, IN1912.804
55Tyler OrrBuffalo, IN412.813
64Zach AshleyGreentown, IN812.836
73Bruce Newlin JrMonrovia, IN1312.861
86Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T12.947
99Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A12.994

Qualifying 2

4 laps | 00:01:42.260
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Austin HelmWestfield, IN28H12.674
25Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN1112.732
38Mason HannaganPittsboro, IN71H12.827
44Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN312.858
52Garrett SautterLeesburg, IN1612.883
61Ryan Deis1812.904
79Seth Brubaker22M12.938
87Judson MillerMooresville, IN71M12.977
96TJ ScimeIndianapolis, IN7513.728

Qualifying 3

4 laps | 00:02:48.175
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
17Blake PenceGreentown, IN5P12.675
24Connor WolfLafayette, IN24F12.708
33Jacob Bigger5J12.754
46Caleb ShietzeKokomo, IN66C12.802
55Jacob Van WazerLombard, IL8812.854
61Clayton MooreSilver Lake, IN22V13.018
72Gage BarkerMonticello, IN22B13.033
88Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B13.263