Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021Non-Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021Restricted
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021A-Class Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021Jr Sprint
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021Senior
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/23/2021A-Class Non Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Non-Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Restricted
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021A-Class Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Jr Sprint
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Senior
Full Results
US 24 Speedway10/9/2021Kenyon Midgets
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021Non-Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021Restricted Non Wing
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021A-Class Winged Micros
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021Jr Sprint
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021Senior
Full Results
US 24 Speedway9/25/2021A-Class Non Winged Micros
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Outlaw Winged Microsas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
Non-Winged Microsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Restrictedas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Restricted Non Wingas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
A-Class Winged Microsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Jr Sprintas of 10/23/2021
Full Points

Sponsors

Hyper Racing
Advanced Racing Suspension
Concept Chassis
Disinger Racing Products
Engler Machine
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Infinity Shocks
Performance Electronics
Saldana Racing Products
The Car Company
Triple XXX Root Beer
Ultra Shield
Xtreme Contractors
Full Tilt Racing
Lineman Motorsports
Rock Auto
Flud Wins Big Dance Prelim and Finale at U.S. 24 S...
Flud Focusing on Winning the Big Dance for Second...
A class first points race at US 24 Speedway
Hoyer Wins $500 non wing race at US 24 Speedway!
#BIGDance
Flud Wins Big Dance Prelim and Finale at U.S. 24 S...

Flud Wins Big Dance Prelim and Finale at U.S. 24 S...

6/15/2021 -
Inside Line Promotions – LOGANSPORT, Ind. (June 15, 2021) – Frank Flud defended his Big Dance title in style last weekend at U.S. 24 Speedway, which s
Flud Focusing on Winning the Big Dance for Second...

Flud Focusing on Winning the Big Dance for Second...

6/8/2021 -
(Photo by Mike Howard Photos) Inside Line Promotions – TULSA, Okla. (June 8, 2021) – Frank Flud is eyeing a big payday this weekend when he travels to
A class first points race at US 24 Speedway

A class first points race at US 24 Speedway

4/30/2021 -
Tomorrow Saturday May 1, 2021 will be the first points race at US 24 Speedway in Logansport, Indiana for the Winged, and NON-Winged 600 Micro Sprints.
Hoyer Wins $500 non wing race at US 24 Speedway!

Hoyer Wins $500 non wing race at US 24 Speedway!

8/24/2019 -
Jack Hoyer laid down a clean sweep at US 24 this weekend. Jack qualified 3 tenths of a second quicker than 2nd place, and continued to show speed thro
#BIGDance

#BIGDance

6/11/2019 -
We will be running the 28k car for car owner Jason Kite at the Big Dance at US24 Speedway. The car is sponsored by The Red Barn in Anoka, located in L

Event Profile

8/6/2021 at US 24 Speedway

8/6/2021 at US 24 Speedway

Weekly | Logansport, IN

Non-Winged Micros

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:23:16.510
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Stone SharpeFrankfort, IN29S
25Greyson SpringerLafayette, IN24G
34Kole KirkmanKokomo, IN51
41Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
56Jacob RuppeSouth Bend, IN12
63Jacob Bigger5J
79Levi JohnsonDelphi, IN99
8 (DNF)10Eastin AshbrookeMarion, IN99E
9 (DNF)8Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T
10 (DNF)7Kayleb BoltonKokomo, IN99X
DNS-Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:37.722
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
21Jacob RuppeSouth Bend, IN12
35Jacob Bigger5J
44Kayleb BoltonKokomo, IN99X
56Levi JohnsonDelphi, IN99
DNS-Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:27.612
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kole KirkmanKokomo, IN51
24Stone SharpeFrankfort, IN29S
33Greyson SpringerLafayette, IN24G
42Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T
55Eastin AshbrookeMarion, IN99E

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:01:51.307
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Kayleb BoltonKokomo, IN99X11.602
25Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B11.666
33Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN1111.748
44Jacob RuppeSouth Bend, IN1211.840
51Jacob Bigger5J12.681
62Levi JohnsonDelphi, IN9912.979

Qualifying 2

4 laps | 00:01:29.928
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
14Stone SharpeFrankfort, IN29S11.454
23Greyson SpringerLafayette, IN24G11.577
31Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T11.634
45Kole KirkmanKokomo, IN5111.737
52Eastin AshbrookeMarion, IN99E11.973

Restricted

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:07:42.012
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Parker PerryNorth Vernon, IN43
21Maddox MillerMooresville, IN14
34Kanon PoseyPittsboro, IN7S
43Jackson LauderbaughKokomo, IN29L
55Bryce MaxsonMonticello, IN24M
68Madden MerrillFremont, OH39M
DNS-Easton ZentChurubusco, INES10
DQ7Landon GutweinFrancesville, IN97

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:45.721
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jackson LauderbaughKokomo, IN29L
24Parker PerryNorth Vernon, IN43
33Kanon PoseyPittsboro, IN7S
46Maddox MillerMooresville, IN14
55Bryce MaxsonMonticello, IN24M
61Easton ZentChurubusco, INES10
78Landon GutweinFrancesville, IN97
87Madden MerrillFremont, OH39M

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:03:10.893
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Parker PerryNorth Vernon, IN4311.661
28Kanon PoseyPittsboro, IN7S11.670
31Jackson LauderbaughKokomo, IN29L11.684
45Easton ZentChurubusco, INES1011.828
53Bryce MaxsonMonticello, IN24M11.997
67Maddox MillerMooresville, IN1412.017
74Madden MerrillFremont, OH39M12.239
DQ2Landon GutweinFrancesville, IN9712.343

A-Class Winged Micros

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:10:15.076
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN3
23Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
32Nate LauderbaughKokomo, IN27L
45David Conley SrMonticello, IN777C
5 (DNF)4Jakeb BoxellZanesville, IN44JB

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:12.847
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
23Nate LauderbaughKokomo, IN27L
34Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN3
41Jakeb BoxellZanesville, IN44JB
55David Conley SrMonticello, IN777C

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:03:31.915
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN311.055
24Nate LauderbaughKokomo, IN27L11.055
35Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A11.196
41Jakeb BoxellZanesville, IN44JB11.362
52David Conley SrMonticello, IN777C0.000

Jr Sprint

A Feature 1: Pending

15 laps | 00:00:00

No race information available.

Heat 1: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Chase LauderbaughKokomo, IN17L

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:00:57.642
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Chase LauderbaughKokomo, IN17L14.320

Senior

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:07:40.817
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dirk HepworthLafayette, IN91H
21Shaun MillerClaypool, IN11
32Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B
43Chad HartzellGranger, IN57
55David StiversLafayette, IN11S
66Jeff LewellenBurnettsville, IN6
DNS-Gina FredericksonPeru, IN20L

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:55.380
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Shaun MillerClaypool, IN11
24Dirk HepworthLafayette, IN91H
32Chad HartzellGranger, IN57
45Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B
56David StiversLafayette, IN11S
67Jeff LewellenBurnettsville, IN6
DNS-Gina FredericksonPeru, IN20L

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:02:19.655
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Dirk HepworthLafayette, IN91H11.872
24Shaun MillerClaypool, IN1111.946
33Chad HartzellGranger, IN5712.144
45Gina FredericksonPeru, IN20L12.317
51Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B12.349
62David StiversLafayette, IN11S12.546
77Jeff LewellenBurnettsville, IN612.894

A-Class Non Winged Micros

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:08:50.550
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
23Kayeleb BoltonKokomo, IN99X
31Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN3
47Kole KirkmanKokomo, IN51
54Ryan Deis18
611Tyler OrrBuffalo, IN4
76Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T
88Jacob Bigger5J
910Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B
1013Judson MillerMooresville, IN71M
1114Justin WoodruffDelphi, IN68
12 (DNF)2Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
13 (DNF)12Tyler HartzellGranger, IN57JR
14 (DNF)15Cole KetchamMuncie, IN41
DNS-Jakeb BoxellZanesville, IN44JB
DNS-Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:46.133
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
23Kayeleb BoltonKokomo, IN99X
32Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN3
44Kole KirkmanKokomo, IN51
56Jakeb BoxellZanesville, IN44JB
68Tyler OrrBuffalo, IN4
75Judson MillerMooresville, IN71M
87Cole KetchamMuncie, IN41

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:33.082
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN11
21Ryan Deis18
32Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T
46Jacob Bigger5J
55Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B
67Tyler HartzellGranger, IN57JR
78Justin WoodruffDelphi, IN68
DNS-Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:02:22.755
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Kole KirkmanKokomo, IN5111.635
27Kayeleb BoltonKokomo, IN99X11.683
36Cale CoonsGreencastle, IN311.814
43Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A11.936
51Judson MillerMooresville, IN71M11.952
64Jakeb BoxellZanesville, IN44JB12.151
78Cole KetchamMuncie, IN4112.317
85Tyler OrrBuffalo, IN40.000

Qualifying 2

4 laps | 00:02:36.089
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Jack HoyerFrankfort, IN1111.779
21Beau BrandonElwood, IN21B11.823
34Tanner HolwerdaWestfield, IN9T12.055
48Ryan Deis1812.191
55Billy BriscoeKokomo, IN17B12.192
63Jacob Bigger5J12.296
77Tyler HartzellGranger, IN57JR12.438
82Justin WoodruffDelphi, IN6812.721